<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>

<rss version="2.0" xmlns:blogChannel="http://backend.userland.com/blogChannelModule">

<channel>
<title>Tradeindia.com - Sell leads in Plant &amp; Animal Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/TradeLeads/sell/Agriculture/Plant-Animal-Oil</link>
<description>Sell Leads on Plant &amp; Animal Oil at http://www.tradeindia.com</description>
<language>en</language>
<copyright>Copyright 2006 tradeindia.com. All Rights Reserved.</copyright>
<pubDate>Tue, 24 Nov 2009 00:00:00 +0530</pubDate>
<lastBuildDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:52:00 +0530</lastBuildDate>
<managingEditor>helpdesk@tradeindia.com</managingEditor>
<webMaster>helpdesk@tradeindia.com</webMaster>
<generator>perl XML::RSS version 1.05</generator>

<image>
<title>tradeindia.com</title>
<url>http://img.tradeindia.com/ge/new_site/home/logo.gif</url>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/</link>
<width>110</width>
<height>39</height>
<description>Tradeindia.com, India's larget B2B eMarketPlace</description>
</image>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Soybean Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/2013324/Soybean-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Alhumi refined soybean oil is an excellent cooking oil as well as salad oil, since it is free from cholesterol, low in saturated fat and rich in natural tocopherol (Vitamin-E). Our refined soybean oil can be used for making food products.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>For more details please contact us.&lt;br/> &lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-2013324</guid>
<pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:52:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Puerari Mirifica Liquid</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/2010303/Puerari-Mirifica-Liquid.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Pueraria mirifica liquid extract(5:1) for food ingredient.&lt;br/>We have 10:1, 20:1, 50:1, 100:1 too.&lt;br/>Quotation for 10kg 20kg 50kg..... &lt;br/>&lt;br/>For any further information feel free to contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-2010303</guid>
<pubDate>Fri, 20 Nov 2009 13:05:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Ginger Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/2010842/Ginger-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Ginger oil is an essential oil that is used in aromatherapy.  It is also of value when treating colds and flu and especially for catarrhal lung conditions and rheumatic pain. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Please contact us for more details. </description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-2010842</guid>
<pubDate>Thu, 19 Nov 2009 17:24:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Flaxseed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1414076/Flaxseed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>We are offering B.P &amp; EU standard Compliant Flaxseed Oil to Indian Manufacturers and Exporters.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Flaxseed Oil is the Vegetarian Source for Omega 3 and safer as Fish Oil the Non-Veg source is costly and may contain marine pollutants.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Kindly contact us for small to large quantity.&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1414076</guid>
<pubDate>Mon, 16 Nov 2009 14:56:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Fishmeal &amp; Oil Plant Machinery</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1982519/Fishmeal-Oil-Plant-Machinery.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>We manufacture Erect &amp; Commission Fish meal &amp; Oil Plant. Tuna fish waste from Fish Canning industry is also used for Fish meal in our plant Fish meal is in short supply .You can get back your investment within 3 months provided you have sufficient fish.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>We also manufacture Edible oil Refinery Plant of different oil. This oil is used for Soap Leather Tanning, Medicines etc. Our plant is very easy to operate. The plant consisting of Screw Conveyors Cooker, Double Screw press, Steam Tube Dryer, Pulverizer, Hammer mill, Decanter, Centrifuge&lt;br/>&lt;br/>For any further information feel free to contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1982519</guid>
<pubDate>Sat, 31 Oct 2009 15:26:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] VEGETABLE OIL</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1970205/VEGETABLE-OIL.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>&lt;br/>Dear Sir/Madam,&lt;br/>&lt;br/>GEMA DIS TICARET is the sole exporter agent of some of the local reputable manufacturers in Turkey. We have been cooperating with sevaral companies from each corner of the world and pleasure to service them with our best quality products and optimum prices.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Olive Oil is one of those that we export and produce in Egean side of Turkey with our partners. Our olives and olive oil, produced by 28,000 members of 33 co-operatives in Turkey's Aegean region, are well respected and in high demand all around the world. For years, our products have been in the homes of those who have chosen a healthy and delicious eating habits on all of the five continents. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Our Olive Oil is being produced and packed in our own state-of-the-art plants that have been a part of International Olive Oil Council’s quality control program since 2002. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Produced from the best olives of this region, Our olive oil brings you the taste of this ancient historical and mythological culture.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Accreditations and Certifications:&lt;br/>&lt;br/>IOCC&lt;br/>HACCP&lt;br/>ECOCERT&lt;br/>KOSHER&lt;br/>ISO&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Enclosed, please find our product information text, specification of EVOO and also packing details. For further information, please don’t hesitate to contact with us&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Best Regards,&lt;br/>&lt;br/>&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1970205</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 21 Oct 2009 12:16:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Olive Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1970208/Olive-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>&lt;br/>GEMA DIS TICARET is the sole exporter agent of some of the local reputable manufacturers in Turkey. We have been cooperating with sevaral companies from each corner of the world and pleasure to service them with our best quality products and optimum prices.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Olive Oil is one of those that we export and produce in Egean side of Turkey with our partners. Our olives and olive oil, produced by 28,000 members of 33 co-operatives in Turkey's Aegean region, are well respected and in high demand all around the world. For years, our products have been in the homes of those who have chosen a healthy and delicious eating habits on all of the five continents. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Our Olive Oil is being produced and packed in our own state-of-the-art plants that have been a part of International Olive Oil Councils quality control program since 2002. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Produced from the best olives of this region, Our olive oil brings you the taste of this ancient historical and mythological culture.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Accreditations and Certifications:&lt;br/>&lt;br/>IOCC&lt;br/>HACCP&lt;br/>ECOCERT&lt;br/>KOSHER&lt;br/>ISO&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Enclosed, please find our product information text, specification of EVOO and also packing details. For further information, please dont hesitate to contact with us&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Best Regards,&lt;br/>&lt;br/>&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1970208</guid>
<pubDate>Tue, 20 Oct 2009 18:52:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Jatropha Seed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1960069/Jatropha-Seed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>SVM EXPORTS   grow and supply premium quality Jatropha seeds for agricultural use. We also supply treated Jatropha seeds and saplings. Our seeds can withstand any soil and climatic conditions as they are gathered from the foothills and forests of Western Ghats. Jatropha plant needs very less maintenance.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>We offer jatropha seeds that are derived from Jatropha Curcus, an oil yielding plant. A native plant of South America, Jatropha is a crucial bio diesel feedstock. Its leaves and seeds are extensively used in numerous medical preparations, since ages. The oil is extracted by crushing the seeds. Being unfit for human consumption, since ancient times its oil is used in oil lamp. Lately constant efforts and research are conducted to utilize Jatropha as a workable source of vegetable oil to generate fuel.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Germination: 80%&lt;br/>Oil Content: 32-35%&lt;br/>Moisture content: 7-8%&lt;br/>&lt;br/>For more details please contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1960069</guid>
<pubDate>Tue, 13 Oct 2009 15:50:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Palm Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1945732/Palm-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Crude palm oil of poram / cpo specification, production capacity 120,000mt year.10,000mt monthly supply with three oil miles available in three province for oil production.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>For more details, contact us.&lt;br/>&lt;br/> </description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1945732</guid>
<pubDate>Tue, 29 Sep 2009 16:20:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906629/Organic-Pumpkin-Seed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Pumpkin Seed Oil&lt;br/>For many people the only thing that pumpkin means is pumpkin pie and the Halloween "Jack-o-Lantern". However, the power of the pumpkin is in its seeds. &lt;br/>The seeds of the pumpkin are a power food, rich in many nutrients including: Zinc, Vit. E, Vit. A, and the precious omegas: Omega 3 and Omega 6: also known as essential fatty acids (EFAs).&lt;br/>The oil that is pressed from pumpkin seeds is of a deep reddish-green colour and has a uniquely delicious taste. Pumpkin seed oil is one of the top three nutritional oils ( hemp seed oil, flax seed oil, pumpkin seed oil ) that provide the highest EFA's (Omega 3 and omega 6) required for healthy mind/body functioning.&lt;br/>Pumpkin seed oil is best used in its raw state. Most people use 1 or 2 Tablespoons straight or blended in a protein drink, shake, or smoothie. It can also be used in the making of salad dressing. Pumpkin seed oil is an undiscovered delicious tasting nutritional oil, that keeps better than flax seed oil and very rarely goes rancid. Nevertheless, it should be kept in the refrigerator, and of course, never heated.&lt;br/>Pumpkin seed oil offers a practical and tasty way of supplying one's diet with the good fats ( LNA-3, LA-6 ) for smooth skin, increased energy, maintenance and improvement of sexual health and optimum brain functions. &lt;br/>Pumpkin seed oil is known to prevent and alleviate bladder and prostate problems.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Please feel free to contact us.&lt;br/>&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906629</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 19:11:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Crude Palm Oil </title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906974/Crude-Palm-Oil-.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>We offer Crude Palm Oil- lowest Price on the market and real Supplier ,other vegetable Oils like Soyabean oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower oil.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>For more details, Please contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906974</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 16:36:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Evening Primrose Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906676/Evening-Primrose-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Evening primrose is a wild flower that grows throughout the U.S., and has served as food and medicine throughout history, often for upset stomach and respiratory infections.&lt;br/>The oil is found in the plant's seeds and is high in the essential fatty acid gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Native Americans ate the boiled, nutty-flavored root, and used leaf poultices from the plant for bruises and hemorrhoids. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Plant Description:&lt;br/>A circle of leaves grows close to the ground around evening primrose stems after the first year it is planted. &lt;br/>Flowers bloom after sunset, June through September, or on overcast days during the second year. The leaves grow on both sides of the stem at alternating levels. This monograph focuses on the seed from which the oil is extracted.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>What's It Made Of?:&lt;br/>Oil is extracted from the seeds and prepared as medicine using a chemical called hexane. The seeds contain up to 25% essential fatty acids including linoleic acid (LA) and gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Both LA and GLA belong to the omega-6 family of fatty acids. The vast majority of North Americans get too much omega-6 fatty acid in their diet. However, there are different types of omega-6 fatty acids. Some are health promoting, such as those found in evening primrose oil (EPO), while others can be more harmful, such as those typically found in the standard American diet. The body needs a balance of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids to function normally. Omega-3 oils can be found in cold water fish such as salmon, as well as some plant sources, or in dietary supplements.&lt;br/>Other sources of GLA include spirulina (a blue-green algae), borage, hemp, and black currant oils.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906676</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 15:36:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Borage Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906670/Borage-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Borage seed oil is derived from the seeds of the Borago officinalis (borage). &lt;br/>It is used medicinally as an anti-inflammatory, for treating arthritis, as well as certain skin conditions (e.g. atopic dermatitis) and respiratory inflammation.&lt;br/>It has one of the highest amounts of gamma-linolenic acid (omega-6) of seed oils - higher than blackcurrant seed oil or evening primrose oil, to which it is considered similar. &lt;br/>GLA makes up around 24% of the oil typically. A specific extraction process may offer purified products with 50%+ GLA content&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Please feel free to contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906670</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 15:33:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Camellia Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906667/Camellia-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Camellia oil supplies nutrients to the scalp and gently protects hair using natural ingredients that do not easily oxidise or deteriorate. This oil supplies rich moisture and elasticity to soften the hair. It is very effective on stiff hair. For best results this oil should be applied when the hair is damp (for example, after a shower).&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Skin care&lt;br/>For care of dry skin, rough skin and sun-burnt skin, this oil replenishes the same natural nutrients of the sebum and makes the skin smooth. &lt;br/>It increases the metabolism of the skin and supplies moisture, increasing firmness, so the skin remains both beautiful and youthful. It blocks ultraviolet rays and combats blotches and freckles. &lt;br/>Also, for skin care after shaving, it is perfect as an after-shave lotion.&lt;br/>In our skin, there is a certain type of oil called sebum derived from the epidermis cells and secreted from the hair glands. &lt;br/>Water secreted from the sweat glands is mixed with the oil on the surface of the skin to create a moisture barrier. This gives our skin protection from the air.&lt;br/>A moisture barrier prevents the penetration of the weather and toxic substances and acts to neutralize acid and alkali.&lt;br/>The outermost skin layers usually retain 10% to 20% of this moisture barrier. &lt;br/>Gradually, this retained moisture has an emollient effect, lending an antiseptic action, inhibiting evaporation, and so on. The amount of sebum retained in the skin reaches a peak when a person is twenty years old on average and then decreases. After the age of twenty the skin can rapidly become dry, and it is less easy to regulate its natural oil and moisture content.&lt;br/>Triglycerides are the most stable and the least deteriorating lipid among the lipids secreted from the hair glands. Camellia oil works well and is mild on the skin because a major component of camellia oil is oleic acid triglycerides. It is known that camellia oil contains about 85% oleic acid triglycerides, which is the same as a person's natural sebum. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Please feel free to contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906667</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 15:31:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Pomegranate Seed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906663/Pomegranate-Seed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Pomegranate seed oil is an extremely rich and nutritious oil, which may be used for internally or externally for its cosmetic and medicinal properties. &lt;br/>Pomegranate seed extract and juice have been popular lately for their anti-oxidant properties, and pomegranate seed oil is proving to be even more beneficial. Not only does pomegranate seed oil contain high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging, but the oil is also a potent source of punicic and ellagic acids.&lt;br/>Because of these properties, pomegranate seed oil is used to heal, protect, and moisturize dry, cracked, mature, and irritated skin, bring elasticity back to the skin, and for eczema and other skin problems. &lt;br/>If pomegranate seed oil seems expensive, consider that over 200 pounds of fresh pomegranates are used to produce just one pound of pomegranate seed oil. &lt;br/>The pomegranate seed oil offered by Mountain Rose Herbs is certified organic, cold-pressed, and is from Turkey. Pomegranate seed oils from the Mediterranean region are regarded as the most desirable because they contain higher concentrations of anti-oxidants and other beneficial properties than oil grown elsewhere due to the special climate, soil, and traditional farming methods of the Mediterranean. &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Cosmetic Use &lt;br/>&lt;br/>Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Without moisture, wrinkles become more abundant and pronounced, the skin looks tight and lacks luster. Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. &lt;br/>It provides relief from minor skin irritations and inflammation, including dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. The conjugated fatty acids give it strong anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce swelling and ease muscular aches and pains</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906663</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 15:28:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Perilla Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906660/Perilla-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Perilla is a genus of annual herb that is a member of the mint family, Lamiaceae. In mild climates the plant reseeds itself. &lt;br/>There are both green-leafed and purple-leafed varieties which are generally recognized as separate species by botanists. The leaves resemble stinging nettle leaves, being slightly rounder in shape. &lt;br/>It is also widely known as the Beefsteak plant. Its essential oils provide for a strong taste whose intensity might be compared to that of mint or fennel. &lt;br/>It is considered rich in minerals and vitamins, has anti-inflammatory properties and is thought to help preserve and sterilize other foods. In Nepal and parts of India, it is called silam . Its seeds are ground with chili and tomatoes to make a savoury dip/side dish.&lt;br/>It is sometimes known as purple mint, Japanese basil, or wild coleus (like basil and coleus, it is a member of the mint family).&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906660</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 15:23:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Black Currant Seed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906653/Black-Currant-Seed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>The black currant (Ribes nigrum), is a deciduous shrub of the Saxifragaceae family. &lt;br/>Though all parts of the shrub are used berries, bark, leaves, and seedsit is the oil of the seed that is used most commonly today. &lt;br/>Black currant seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, which promote and maintain the body's vital functions. &lt;br/>Essential fatty acids provide energy, regulate body temperature and metabolism, protect tissues, and insulate nerves. Approximately 17% of black currant seed oil consists of an omega-6 fatty acid, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Another 13% consists of an omega-3 fatty acid, alpha-linolenic acid. &lt;br/>Evening primrose oil is primarily used for its essential fatty acid content, but it contains only about 8% gamma-linolenic acid, half of what is found in black currant seed oil. Because both omega-6 and omega-3 acids are needed in our diets, a supplement of black currant seed oil is beneficial. These essential fatty acids are broken down by the body into prostaglandins, the body's regulating substances that block pain and govern many other physical functions, especially in proper functioning of the circulatory system.&lt;br/>General Use&lt;br/>Because black currant seed oil is so high in gamma-linolenic acid, which makes prostaglandins, it is a highly effective anti-inflammatory herb. The oil is best used for chronic inflammatory conditions, cramps, and aches. It also boosts the immune system, and helps women with their menstrual cycles and menopause, while also easing discomforts associated with premenstrual syndrome. Black currant seed oil is also used to treat skin disorders.&lt;br/>Rheumatoid Arthritis&lt;br/>As an anti-inflammatory agent, black currant seed oil works well in rheumatoid arthritis patients by decreasing morning stiffness in their joints.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Please feel free to contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906653</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 15:18:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Gmp Safflower Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906624/Gmp-Safflower-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>Gmp Safflower Oil an oil linked to weight loss and good health certainly.&lt;br/>Polyunsaturated oils, in their expeller-pressed, natural state, are desirable for their ability to provide the raw material for the formation of prostaglandins. &lt;br/>Prostaglandins are vital hormone-like compounds that strengthen cell membranes and regulate every function in the body at the molecular level.But polyunsaturated oils are fragile. &lt;br/>When exposed to heat, light or oxygen, they can quickly turn rancid and lose their ability to function. And regular safflower oil, with a fatty acid profile of 79 percent polyunsaturates, 13 percent monounsaturates and just 8 percent saturated fats, is the most highly polyunsaturated vegetable oil available. That's why using safflower oil cold is essential for the best of health.&lt;br/>Safflower's ability to help form prostaglandins is just one of its virtues. Cis-linoleic acid, the omega-6 fatty acid in safflower oil responsible for prostaglandin production, is also a catalyst for burning brown fat.&lt;br/>Brown fat is the inner body fat that surrounds vital organs and acts as a fat-burning factory, using calories for heat rather than storing them as white fat. During normal metabolism, cis-linoleic acid converts to GLA (gamma linolenic acid). GLA then stimulates the body's brown fat into a flurry of calorie-burning activity.&lt;br/>When brown fat is active on a regular basis, the body is best able to maintain its ideal weight. But of course, brown fat does not work at the same pace in everyone.&lt;br/>&lt;br/>If u need,Please feel free to contact us.&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906624</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 14:49:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Organic Goji Berry Seed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906619/Organic-Goji-Berry-Seed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>We offer you Organic Goji Berry Seed Oil with following details:&lt;br/>&lt;br/>(1)Cure diseases: Wolf berry seed oil contains more than 90% unsaturated fatty acids, linoleic acid and oleic acid and plenty of phospholipids. Frequent taking could reduce cholesterol in plasma and cholesterol sediment upon the wall of blood vessels and thus prevent atherosclerosis.&lt;br/>(2)Beautify and whiten: the soft gel made of Wolf berry seed oil could activate the functions of skin and liver, promote blood circulation, enhance cell activity, directly participate in skins metabolism, eliminate free radicals, slow epidermal and dermal ageing, improve hydration and make the skin appear soft, elastic and white.&lt;br/>(3) Remove pigmented spots: the soft capsule made of Wolf berry seed oil whatever eat or using on skin obviously could remove melasma, chloasma and age pigment. This magic effect can be attributed to active factors and VE contained in Wolf berry seed oil. These substances could activate the skin, strengthen the liver, effectively promote metabolism, reduce melanin sediment, and weaken and remove pigmented spots.&lt;br/>(4) Nourish Yin and Strengthen Yang: according to Ben Cao Bei Yao, Wolfberry can nourish kidney, benefit growth, nourish Yin and strengthen Yang, cure fatigue and invigorate body. Wolf berry seed oil could stimulate the excitability of the nerve, increase female hormone and improve hypothalamus, pituitary and sex gland. This is because Wolf berry seed oil contains rich provitamin A(-carotene), lycine and toher bio-active substances, which could promote the synthesis of sex hormone and sugar protein and serve to maintain sex hormone at a normal leverl.&lt;br/>(5) Brighten eyesight: as recorded by Ben Cao Hui Yan, wolfberry can brighten eye-sight and invigorate people. Wolfberry seed oil is rich in -carotene, the most important active ingredient in Vitamin A. while, Vitamin A is related to our eyesight, and the light-sensitive substance in retina consists of Vitamin and opsin. In practice, softgels made of wolfberry seed oil could have a good heal&lt;br/></description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906619</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 14:34:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<item>
<title>[Sell] Organic Grape Seed Oil</title>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/selloffer/1906610/Organic-Grape-Seed-Oil.html?source=rss-lead</link>
<description>We offer you Organic Grape Seed Oil with following details:&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Grape seed oil (also called grape seed oil or grape oil) is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes, an abundant by-product of wine making. Grape seed oil is used for: salad dressings, marinades, deep frying, flavoured oils, baking, massage oil, sunburn repair lotion, hair products, body hygiene creams, lip balm and hand creams. grape seed oil was not produced or used on a large scale until the 20th century, largely because grape seeds contain a lower percentage of oil as compared to other oil-producing seeds, nuts, or beans.&lt;br/>Cooking&lt;br/>Grape seed oil is extracted from grape seeds and has a relatively high smoke point, approximately 420 F (216 C), so it can be safely used to cook at high temperatures. Grape seed oil can be used for stir-fries, sauting and fondue. In addition to its high smoking point, grape seed oil has other positive attributes in relation to cooking. It has a clean, light taste that has been described as 'nutty'. Because of its 'neutral' taste, grape seed oil is often used as an ingredient in salad dressings or as a base for infusing or flavouring with garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is also used as an ingredient in homemade mayonnaise. One is able to use less grape seed oil for precisely the same reasons that the cosmetics industry likes it, the emollient and film-forming virtues.&lt;br/>Cosmetics&lt;br/>&lt;br/>In all products grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues, possessing regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow a better control of skin moisturization. It can help skin retain the normal structure of epithelium cells and nerve cells via supporting the cell membranes.[citation needed] It is noted to be especially effective for repair of the skin around the eyes. Used as an all-over skin moisturiser, grape seed oil is known to reduce the look of stretch marks. A light, thin oil, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over the skin when used as a carrier&lt;br/>&lt;br/>Please feel free to contact us.</description>
<guid isPermaLink="false">lead_id-1906610</guid>
<pubDate>Wed, 02 Sep 2009 14:29:00 +0530</pubDate>
</item>

<textInput>
<title>Search Sell Leads</title>
<description>Use the text input below to search Sell Leads</description>
<name>keyword</name>
<link>http://www.tradeindia.com/TradeLeads/sell/prod_search.html</link>
</textInput>

</channel>
</rss>